Sessions

7:30am - 5:00pm

Global
On-site registration
Favorites

7:35am - 8:30am

Global
Breakfast
Favorites

8:30am - 9:20am

DNA Data Storage
David Landsman
Distinguished Engineer, Director of Industry Standards
Western Digital
Favorites
Storage Resource Management
Jeff Hilland
Distinguished Technologist
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Favorites
Storage Architecture
Dan Chilton
Staff Performance Engineer
Nutanix
Favorites

9:00am - 5:00pm

9:30am - 10:20am

DNA Data Storage
Joel Christner
Director, Distinguished Engineer
Dell Technologies
Favorites
Storage Resource Management
Mark Carlson
SNIA Technical Council; Principal Engineer, Industry Standards
Kioxia
Favorites
Storage Architecture
Rick Kutcipal
Director At-Large, Board of Directors
SCSI Trade Association
Favorites

10:20am - 10:35am

10:35am - 11:25am

Storage Resource Management
Michael Aguilar
Chair, OFA OFMF; R&D S&E, Computer Science, Research & Development
Sandia National Laboratories
Favorites
Storage Architecture
Rory Bolt
Principal Architect, Senior Fellow
KIOXIA America
Favorites
Cloud Storage
Yuemin Lu
Principal Product Manager/Architect
Microsoft
Favorites

12:30pm - 1:30pm

2:30pm - 3:20pm

Storage Resource Management
Chris Lionetti
SNIA Vice Chair, Executive Committee and SMI GB Member; Reference Architect, HPE
HPE
Favorites
Storage Architecture
Yogesh Khurana
Software Engineer
Samsung Electronics (SSIR)
Favorites
Cloud Storage
Umang Kumar
Master Technologist
Hewlett packard enterprise
  • Subhadip Das
    Expert technologist
    Hewlett packard enterprise
Favorites

3:20pm - 3:35pm

3:35pm - 4:25pm

DNA Data Storage
David Landsman
Distinguished Engineer, Director of Industry Standards
Western Digital
Favorites
Storage Resource Management
Chris Lionetti
SNIA Vice Chair, Executive Committee and SMI GB Member; Reference Architect, HPE
HPE
Favorites
Storage Architecture
William Moyes
AMD Fellow, End-to-End Server Architecture
Advanced Micro Devices
Favorites

5:00pm - 7:00pm

Global
I/O Lab Reception
Favorites

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Birds-of-a-Feather
Mark Carlson
SNIA Technical Council; Principal Engineer, Industry Standards
Kioxia
Favorites
Birds-of-a-Feather
Scott Shadley
Director of Strategic Planning, Co-Chair SNIA CS TWG, SNIA Executive BoD Member
Solidigm Technology, SNIA
  • Jason Molgaard
    Principal Engineer, Storage Architecture and Strategy
    AMD
Favorites

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Birds-of-a-Feather
Chaitanya Kulkarni
Technical Director
NVIDIA
Favorites
Birds-of-a-Feather
John Geldman
Director, SSD Industry Standards
Kioxia
Favorites